Is UNREAL, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND BUTTER CUPS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry roasted almonds
- almond butter
- organic coconut flour
dry roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CACAO*, CANE SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*, ORGANIC BLUE AGAVE INULIN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), ALMOND BUTTER (DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL, SALT), ORGANIC POWDERED SUGAR, ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR, ORGANIC BLUE AGAVE INULIN, SALT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check UNREAL, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND BUTTER CUPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNREAL, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND BUTTER CUPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


