Is Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bar Tree Nut Free?

Description
Rich, bittersweet cocoa flavor paired with subtle tropical sweetness; texture combines a crisp outer snap with a chewy, slightly fibrous center. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, dessert accompaniment, or travel treat. Customer reviews mention consistent flavor, satisfying crunch, occasional size variability, and mixed opinions on sweetness intensity and value.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut
organic coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, bittersweet cocoa flavor paired with subtle tropical sweetness; texture combines a crisp outer snap with a chewy, slightly fibrous center. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, dessert accompaniment, or travel treat. Customer reviews mention consistent flavor, satisfying crunch, occasional size variability, and mixed opinions on sweetness intensity and value.
Ingredients
Ingredients Organic Coconut, Organic Cassava Syrup, Dark Chocolate (chocolate Liquor*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Vanilla). Made In A Facility That Handles Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Soy, Wheat, And Milk. Made On Equipment That Processes Milk Chocolate.
Check Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


