Is Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars Tree Nut Free?

Description
UNREAL dark chocolate coconut bars are a popular choice for lunches, snacks, on-the-go, and baking. With only 3g of sugar, these bars offer a guilt-free indulgence. Made in small batches, they are crafted using all-natural, non-GMO, gluten-free, vegan ingredients, without any sugar alcohols or soy. Certified vegan and gluten-free, these bars also have 51% less sugar than the leading brand. Customers rave about the taste and appreciate the individual wrapping that ensures freshness. Enjoy the rich combination of dark chocolate and coconut in these delicious and health-conscious treats.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut
organic coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
UNREAL dark chocolate coconut bars are a popular choice for lunches, snacks, on-the-go, and baking. With only 3g of sugar, these bars offer a guilt-free indulgence. Made in small batches, they are crafted using all-natural, non-GMO, gluten-free, vegan ingredients, without any sugar alcohols or soy. Certified vegan and gluten-free, these bars also have 51% less sugar than the leading brand. Customers rave about the taste and appreciate the individual wrapping that ensures freshness. Enjoy the rich combination of dark chocolate and coconut in these delicious and health-conscious treats.
Ingredients
Organic Coconut, Organic Cassava Syrup, Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor (Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA. 30% Fair Trade Certified Ingredients), Cane Sugar (Chocolate Liquor (Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA. 30% Fair Trade Certified Ingredients), Cocoa Butter (Chocolate Liquor (Fair Trade Certified by Fair Trade USA. 30% Fair Trade Certified Ingredients), Vanilla).
Check Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


