Is Unreal Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups – 40 Cups Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut flour
  • peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, bittersweet outer coating yields a smooth, creamy, nutty center with a balanced sweet-salty profile and melt-in-mouth texture. Commonly eaten as a handheld snack, dessert topping, or party treat; reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient individual portions in bulk, and overall satisfaction with taste and packaging for sharing or occasionally gifting.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Organic Blue Agave Inulin , Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Vanilla), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil , Salt), Organic Powdered Sugar, Organic Palm Oil, Peanut Flour, Organic Blue Agave Inulin, Salt, Sunflower Lecith

Check Unreal Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups – 40 Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Unreal Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups – 40 Cups is available at 4 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganCentral MarketWhole Foods

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go