Is Unreal Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • organic peanut flour
  • organic peanuts

organic peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

organic peanuts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla), Organic Peanuts, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Blue Agave Inulin, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin.

Check Unreal Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? Unreal Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups | Spoonful