Is UNREAL Dark Chocolate Variety Pack Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut oil
- roasted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (chocolate liquor*, cane sugar*, cocoa butter*, vanilla). Roasted Peanuts (peanuts, peanut oil). Organic Cane Sugar*. Gum Acacia. Colored with (beet juice, spirulina extract). Organic Tapioca Syrup. Carnauba Wax. ALLERGEN INFORMATION: Contains peanuts. Made in a facility that handles milk, soy, tree nuts.
Check UNREAL Dark Chocolate Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNREAL Dark Chocolate Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


