Is Unreal Milk Chocolate Covered Pretzels Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • hemp heart flour

hemp heart flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (cane sugar, milk, cocoa butter*, cocoa beans*, sunflower lecithin, vanilla beans). Grain-Free Pretzel (cassava flour, organic potato starch, avocado oil, hemp heart flour, organic cassava syrup, salt, flaxseed, sunflower lecithin). ALLERGEN INFORMATION: Contains Milk. Made in a facility that handles peanuts, tree nuts, soy, eggs, and wheat

Check Unreal Milk Chocolate Covered Pretzels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go