Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Unreal Milk Chocolate Gems, 1.3 Oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Organic Chocolate Liquor (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa), Cocoa Butter (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa), Nonfat Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Cane Sugar (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa), Organic Blue Agave Inulin, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Organic Cane Sugar (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa), Gum Acacia, Colored With (Turmeric, Beet Juice, Spirulina Extract, Red Radish Juice), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Carnauba Wax

Check Unreal Milk Chocolate Gems, 1.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Unreal Milk Chocolate Gems, 1.3 Oz is available at 5 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sCentral Market

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingDippingTopping
Vegetarian? Unreal Milk Chocolate Gems, 1.3 Oz | Spoonful