Is UNREAL, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut flour
  • organic coconut oil
  • organic desiccated coconut

organic coconut flour

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE [CACAO*, CANE SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*, ORGANIC BLUE AGAVE INULIN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA], PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL, SALT), ORGANIC POWDERED SUGAR, ORGANIC DESICCATED COCONUT, ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR, ORGANIC BLUE AGAVE INULIN, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, SALT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.

Check UNREAL, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing