Is UNREAL, SUPERNATURAL CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATES PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATES PEANUTS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic nonfat milk powder
- organic milk powder
- milk chocolate
organic nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CACAO, *ORGANIC NONFAT MILK POWDER, CANE SUGAR, *ORGANIC MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, *ORGANIC MILK POWDER, ORGANIC BLUE AGAVE INULIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), PEANUTS, CANE SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, COLORED WITH (RED CABBAGE JUICE, BEETROOT JUICE, CARROT JUICE, HIBISCUS JUICE, ANNATTO EXTRACT, TURMERIC EXTRACT), GUM ARABIC, VANILLA EXTRACT, CARNAUBA WAX & BEESWAX.
Check UNREAL, SUPERNATURAL CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATES PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATES PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNREAL, SUPERNATURAL CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATES PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATES PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


