Is UNREAL, SUPERNATURAL CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATES PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATES PEANUTS Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • carnauba wax & beeswax
  • organic nonfat milk powder
  • organic milk powder
  • calcium carbonate
  • milk chocolate

carnauba wax & beeswax

Dietitian note

Beeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CACAO, *ORGANIC NONFAT MILK POWDER, CANE SUGAR, *ORGANIC MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, *ORGANIC MILK POWDER, ORGANIC BLUE AGAVE INULIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), PEANUTS, CANE SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, COLORED WITH (RED CABBAGE JUICE, BEETROOT JUICE, CARROT JUICE, HIBISCUS JUICE, ANNATTO EXTRACT, TURMERIC EXTRACT), GUM ARABIC, VANILLA EXTRACT, CARNAUBA WAX & BEESWAX.

Check UNREAL, SUPERNATURAL CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATES PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATES PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go