No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Unsalted Butter - 1lb - Good & Gather™ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavors.

Check Unsalted Butter - 1lb - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Unsalted Butter - 1lb - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingBakingTopping
Lactose Free? Unsalted Butter - 1lb - Good & Gather™ | Spoonful