Is unsalted butter Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Grade A Cream, Natural Flavors Developed By Healthy Dairy Cultures, Contains: Milk
Check unsalted butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open unsalted butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Butter · Stick
Flavor
Buttery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal PrepSnacking


