Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is unsalted butter Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Grade A Cream, Natural Flavors Developed By Healthy Dairy Cultures, Contains: Milk

Check unsalted butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal PrepSnacking
Wheat Free? unsalted butter | Spoonful