Is UNSALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS, UNSALTED Peanut Free?

Description
Lightly earthy and subtly rich, this mix delivers a blend of crunchy and creamy textures suited for snacking, baking, salad toppings, or trail-mix blending. Customers commonly report fresh flavor and consistent crunch, value for recipe control, and occasional variability in freshness or texture between individual product lots in some cases.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly earthy and subtly rich, this mix delivers a blend of crunchy and creamy textures suited for snacking, baking, salad toppings, or trail-mix blending. Customers commonly report fresh flavor and consistent crunch, value for recipe control, and occasional variability in freshness or texture between individual product lots in some cases.
Ingredients
CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PECANS, PISTACHIOS HAZELNUTS (FILBERTS), PEANUT OIL.
Check UNSALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS, UNSALTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNSALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS, UNSALTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
Where to buy
UNSALTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS, UNSALTED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


