Is UNSALTED IRISH BUTTER, UNSALTED Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CREAM, STARTER DISTILLATE, LACTIC ACID, AND WATER.
Check UNSALTED IRISH BUTTER, UNSALTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNSALTED IRISH BUTTER, UNSALTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Butter · Stick
Flavor
ButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSandwichSnacking


