Is Unsalted irish butter Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUTTER (100%) (Milk) [Cream (Milk), Salt). ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, A see ingredients in bold. V SUITABLE FOR VEGETARIANS STORAGE KEFRIGERATED If freezes, freeze ofERATED 0°C to +4°C. and consume . refrigera For 'use 22 Produ DUNN Dublin Galur

Check Unsalted irish butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingTopping