Is Unsalted PEI Butter (84% Butter Fat) (Frozen) Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cream
Check Unsalted PEI Butter (84% Butter Fat) (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unsalted PEI Butter (84% Butter Fat) (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Unsalted PEI Butter (84% Butter Fat) (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Butter · Stick, Frozen
Flavor
Buttery
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BakingCookingTopping


