Is UNSALTED PREMIUM NUT BLEND Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL), HAZELNUTS (HAZELNUTS, PEANUT OIL), PISTACHIOS, PECANS (PECANS, PEANUT OIL).

Check UNSALTED PREMIUM NUT BLEND against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

UNSALTED PREMIUM NUT BLEND is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingCooking BaseSalad