Is UNSALTED PREMIUM NUT BLEND Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- pistachios
- almonds
- hazelnuts
- cashews
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL), HAZELNUTS (HAZELNUTS, PEANUT OIL), PISTACHIOS, PECANS (PECANS, PEANUT OIL).
Check UNSALTED PREMIUM NUT BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNSALTED PREMIUM NUT BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
UNSALTED PREMIUM NUT BLEND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


