Is UNSALTED SMOOTH ALMOND BUTTER, UNSALTED SMOOTH Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic dry roasted unblanched almonds

organic dry roasted unblanched almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dry Roasted Unblanched Almonds

Check UNSALTED SMOOTH ALMOND BUTTER, UNSALTED SMOOTH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

UNSALTED SMOOTH ALMOND BUTTER, UNSALTED SMOOTH is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping