Is UNSALTED SOFT PRETZEL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- monoglycerides
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBROMATED, UNBLEACHED, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, (VITAMIN B3), REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES, GUAR GUM, CORN MEAL, SODIUM HYDROXIDE.
Check UNSALTED SOFT PRETZEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNSALTED SOFT PRETZEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


