Is Unsalted Whipped Sweet Cream Butter Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavoring
Check Unsalted Whipped Sweet Cream Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unsalted Whipped Sweet Cream Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Unsalted Whipped Sweet Cream Butter is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
Buttery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingTopping


