Is UNSALTED WHOLE CASHEWS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Buttery, mildly sweet flavor with a creamy, tender-crisp texture; often described as smooth and rich. Commonly eaten as a snack, added to trail mixes, used in baking, savory dishes, or blended into sauces and spreads. Reviews frequently note freshness, consistent sizing, occasional broken pieces, value for price, packaging consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL.

Check UNSALTED WHOLE CASHEWS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSalad