Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is UNSEASONED TENDERIZER, UNSEASONED Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SALT, SUGAR, CORN STARCH (PREVENTS CAKING), AND BROMELAIN (TENDERIZER).

Check UNSEASONED TENDERIZER, UNSEASONED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SaltySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinading
Egg Free? UNSEASONED TENDERIZER, UNSEASONED | Spoonful