Is UNSEEDED RYE BREAD Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, MEDIUM RYE FLOUR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GROUND CARAWAY SEED, YEAST, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, FUMARIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, SPICES, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES), MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check UNSEEDED RYE BREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
EarthySavorySpicyNutty
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchSnacking