Is Unsmoked Irish Back Bacon Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

93% Irish Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Preservatives: Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate, Potassium Nitrate; Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate

Check Unsmoked Irish Back Bacon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepGrilling
Oat Free? Unsmoked Irish Back Bacon | Spoonful