Is Unsmoked Irish Back Bacon Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

93% Irish Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Preservatives: Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate, Potassium Nitrate; Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate

Check Unsmoked Irish Back Bacon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepGrilling
Tree Nut Free? Unsmoked Irish Back Bacon | Spoonful