Is UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE, PARMESAN CHEESE & ASIAGO FRESH CHEESE ITALIAN BLEND, UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE, PARMESAN CHEESE & ASIAGO Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • animal enzymes
  • microbial enzymes

animal enzymes

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

unsmoked provolone cheese, parmesan cheese, asiago fresh cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, microbial enzymes, animal enzymes), powdered cellulose (added to prevent caking)

Check UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE, PARMESAN CHEESE & ASIAGO FRESH CHEESE ITALIAN BLEND, UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE, PARMESAN CHEESE & ASIAGO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE, PARMESAN CHEESE & ASIAGO FRESH CHEESE ITALIAN BLEND, UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE, PARMESAN CHEESE & ASIAGO is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingMeal PrepGarnishing