Is UNSWEETENED ALMONDMILK & COCONUT CREAMER, UNSWEETENED Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

almondmilk (water, almonds), coconut cream, coconut mct oil, sunflower lecithin, calcium carbonate, natural flavors, sea salt, potassium citrate, locust bean gum, gellan gum

Check UNSWEETENED ALMONDMILK & COCONUT CREAMER, UNSWEETENED against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

UNSWEETENED ALMONDMILK & COCONUT CREAMER, UNSWEETENED is available at 3 retailers

Thrive MarketWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfast