Is UNSWEETENED ALMONDMILK & COCONUT CREAMER, UNSWEETENED Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

almondmilk (water, almonds), coconut cream, coconut mct oil, sunflower lecithin, calcium carbonate, natural flavors, sea salt, potassium citrate, locust bean gum, gellan gum

Check UNSWEETENED ALMONDMILK & COCONUT CREAMER, UNSWEETENED against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

UNSWEETENED ALMONDMILK & COCONUT CREAMER, UNSWEETENED is available at 3 retailers

Thrive MarketWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfast