Is Unsweetened Apple and Blueberry Sauce, Fruitsations Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
APPLES, WATER, CONCENTRATED APPLE PUREE, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOUR (CARROT), BLUEBERRY PUREE, NATURAL FLAVOUR, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check Unsweetened Apple and Blueberry Sauce, Fruitsations against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unsweetened Apple and Blueberry Sauce, Fruitsations in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
Where to buy
Unsweetened Apple and Blueberry Sauce, Fruitsations is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


