Is Unsweetened Apple Cups Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Apples, Ascorbic Acid
Check Unsweetened Apple Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unsweetened Apple Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Unsweetened Apple Cups is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Fruit · Piece
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go


