Is Unsweetened Apple Juice from Concentrate Low Acid Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Concentrated Apple Juice, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Unsweetened Apple Juice from Concentrate Low Acid against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unsweetened Apple Juice from Concentrate Low Acid in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Unsweetened Apple Juice from Concentrate Low Acid is available at 1 retailer
Compliments
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
FruityMild
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go


