Is UNSWEETENED APPLE SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
APPLES, WATER, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check UNSWEETENED APPLE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNSWEETENED APPLE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable
Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishBakingCooking


