This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is UNSWEETENED COCONUT FLAKES, UNSWEETENED Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut, Sodium Metabisulfite (Added To Retain Color)

Check UNSWEETENED COCONUT FLAKES, UNSWEETENED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

UNSWEETENED COCONUT FLAKES, UNSWEETENED is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Snack · Dried, Flake

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingToppingGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? UNSWEETENED COCONUT FLAKES, UNSWEETENED | Spoonful