Is Unsweetened Coconut Flakes Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT
Check Unsweetened Coconut Flakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unsweetened Coconut Flakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Flake, Dried
Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingSnackingTopping


