This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is UNSWEETENED COCONUT MILK, UNSWEETENED Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT, WATER, GUAR GUM (STABILIZER), SUCROSE ESTER OF FATTY ACIDS (EMULSIFIER), SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE (STABILIZER).

Check UNSWEETENED COCONUT MILK, UNSWEETENED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal PrepSmoothie
Pescatarian? UNSWEETENED COCONUT MILK, UNSWEETENED | Spoonful