Is UNSWEETENED COCONUT MILK, UNSWEETENED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- distilled monoglyceride
distilled monoglyceride
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER, GUAR GUM, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDE, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM CARBOXY METHYL CELLULOSE (CMC), XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM METABISULFITE
Check UNSWEETENED COCONUT MILK, UNSWEETENED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNSWEETENED COCONUT MILK, UNSWEETENED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


