Is UNSWEETENED CREAMY ALMOND BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CREAMY Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- almonds
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almonds.
Check UNSWEETENED CREAMY ALMOND BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CREAMY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNSWEETENED CREAMY ALMOND BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CREAMY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
UNSWEETENED CREAMY ALMOND BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CREAMY is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichTopping


