Is UNSWEETENED CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER, UNSWEETENED Peanut Free?

Description
Smooth, richly roasted flavor with a creamy, spreadable consistency that blends easily into sandwiches, toast, smoothies, sauces, and baking. Consumers commonly note authentic taste and versatile performance; reviews also mention consistent smoothness, occasional need to stir for uniform texture, and reliable integration into recipes, suitable for everyday home kitchen use.
Why it's not peanut free
- dry-roasted blanched organic peanuts
dry-roasted blanched organic peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, richly roasted flavor with a creamy, spreadable consistency that blends easily into sandwiches, toast, smoothies, sauces, and baking. Consumers commonly note authentic taste and versatile performance; reviews also mention consistent smoothness, occasional need to stir for uniform texture, and reliable integration into recipes, suitable for everyday home kitchen use.
Ingredients
DRY-ROASTED BLANCHED ORGANIC PEANUTS, SALT.
Check UNSWEETENED CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER, UNSWEETENED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNSWEETENED CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER, UNSWEETENED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


