Is Unsweetened Freeze-dried Fruit Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FREEZE-DRIED STRAWBERRIES.
Check Unsweetened Freeze-dried Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unsweetened Freeze-dried Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Fruit · Dried
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfastMeal Prep


