Is UNSWEETENED MEYER LEMON FLAVORED BLACK TEA BEVERAGE, UNSWEETENED MEYER LEMON Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewed Tea (Water, Black Tea, Lemon Verbena, Lime Peels, Lemongrass, Licorice Root), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Brewed Tea (Water, Black Tea, Lemon Verbena, Lime Peels, Lemongrass, Licorice Root), Citric Acid

Check UNSWEETENED MEYER LEMON FLAVORED BLACK TEA BEVERAGE, UNSWEETENED MEYER LEMON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

UNSWEETENED MEYER LEMON FLAVORED BLACK TEA BEVERAGE, UNSWEETENED MEYER LEMON is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BTargetHarris TeeterHy-VeeWegmansUnited SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruityFloral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking