Is Unsweetened Organic Almond Homestyle Nutmilk, 25.4 fl. oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Nutmilk (Water, Almond*, Macadamia*), Less Than 2% of the Following: Oat Bran*, Sea Salt, Coconut Cream*, Cashew*. *Certified Organic
Check Unsweetened Organic Almond Homestyle Nutmilk, 25.4 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unsweetened Organic Almond Homestyle Nutmilk, 25.4 fl. oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Where to buy
Unsweetened Organic Almond Homestyle Nutmilk, 25.4 fl. oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


