Is UNSWEETENED ORGANIC ALMOND MALK, UNSWEETENED Tree Nut Free?

Description
Unsweetened Organic Almond Malk is a creamy almond milk made with fresh original almonds. It is unsweetened and subtly sweet, making it a healthy and delicious option. This non-fat milk is perfect for camping trips, picnics, and traveling due to its convenient packaging. It is also great for frothing and steaming, providing versatility for various recipes. With an oat creamer, this almond milk offers a unique twist. While there is no information provided about what people say about the product, its qualities and uses make it a desirable choice for those seeking organic, unsweetened almond milk.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- organic sprouted almonds
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Unsweetened Organic Almond Malk is a creamy almond milk made with fresh original almonds. It is unsweetened and subtly sweet, making it a healthy and delicious option. This non-fat milk is perfect for camping trips, picnics, and traveling due to its convenient packaging. It is also great for frothing and steaming, providing versatility for various recipes. With an oat creamer, this almond milk offers a unique twist. While there is no information provided about what people say about the product, its qualities and uses make it a desirable choice for those seeking organic, unsweetened almond milk.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Sprouted Almonds, Himalayan Salt
Check UNSWEETENED ORGANIC ALMOND MALK, UNSWEETENED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNSWEETENED ORGANIC ALMOND MALK, UNSWEETENED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Reviews
Clean!
No fillers, the best tasting almond milk I’ve tried to date.
Similar Products
Where to buy
UNSWEETENED ORGANIC ALMOND MALK, UNSWEETENED is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


