Is UNSWEETENED ORGANIC COCONUT MILK, UNSWEETENED Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • made from organic coconut 60
  • organic coconut extract at fat content 17-19% 99

made from organic coconut 60

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUT EXTRACT AT FAT CONTENT 17-19% 99.700 % (MADE FROM ORGANIC COCONUT 60.00%, PURIFIED WATER MAKES UP TO 100%, ORGANIC GUAR GUM)

Check UNSWEETENED ORGANIC COCONUT MILK, UNSWEETENED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingBakingMeal Prep