Is Unsweetened Organic Coconut Milk Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- organic coconut cream
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUTMILK (FILTERED WATER. ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM), ORGANIC GÙAR GUM, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (CALCÍUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, L-SELENOMETHIONINE TSELENIUM. VITAMIN A ACETATE, VÍTAMIN D2, ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN B12), XANTHAN GUM. CONTAINS CÖCONUT. MANUFACTURED BY/FOR SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, EUGENE, OR 97402 CERTIFIED ORGANIC BY ORGANIC CERTIFIERS WWW.ORGANICCERTIFIERS.COM Ma havea rioorouS allergen testing proaram and apply strict
Check Unsweetened Organic Coconut Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unsweetened Organic Coconut Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


