Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is UNSWEETENED ORIGINAL NUTRITIOUS PLANT-BASED MILK, UNSWEETENED ORIGINAL Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Mild, neutral flavor with a clean profile; smooth, slightly thin pourable texture that blends easily into beverages. Commonly used to lighten coffee, mix into cereal, create smoothies, and substitute in baking or savory recipes; favored for its unobtrusive taste and adaptable consistency and mixes smoothly with hot and cold preparations.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pea Protein Blend (Water, Pea Protein), Sunflower Oil, Contains Less Than 1% of Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12, DHA Algal Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness), Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Gellan Gum.

Check UNSWEETENED ORIGINAL NUTRITIOUS PLANT-BASED MILK, UNSWEETENED ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

UNSWEETENED ORIGINAL NUTRITIOUS PLANT-BASED MILK, UNSWEETENED ORIGINAL is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetVonsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBaking
Dairy Free? UNSWEETENED ORIGINAL NUTRITIOUS PLANT-BASED MILK, UNSWEETENED ORIGINAL | Spoonful