Is Unsweetened peach, apple & carrot sauce, Fruitsations Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Water, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Concentrated Clarified Carrot Juice, Concentrated Cucumber Juice, Natural Flavour, Concentrated Bell Pepper Juice, Concentrated Fruit And Vegetable Juices For Colour (Carrot, Apple), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Concentrated Lemon Juice

Check Unsweetened peach, apple & carrot sauce, Fruitsations against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Unsweetened peach, apple & carrot sauce, Fruitsations is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping