Is UNSWEETENED PLAIN GRADE A ORGANIC LOWFAT YOGURT, UNSWEETENED PLAIN Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Organic Low Fat Milk, Pectin, Vitamin D3, Contains Live and Active Cultures: S Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Paracasei, L. Rhamnosus.
Check UNSWEETENED PLAIN GRADE A ORGANIC LOWFAT YOGURT, UNSWEETENED PLAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNSWEETENED PLAIN GRADE A ORGANIC LOWFAT YOGURT, UNSWEETENED PLAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Unsweetened - 24 Oz
SILK UNSWEETENED VANILLA ALMONDMILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, UNSWEETENED VANILLA
Where to buy
UNSWEETENED PLAIN GRADE A ORGANIC LOWFAT YOGURT, UNSWEETENED PLAIN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


